$13 Per Sq Ft
FOR LEASE

Industrial

Bay #6 & 7, 10602 79 Avenue
Clairmont, AB T0H 0W0

3 bays totaling 9360 sq ft of Industrial Shop and office space, available for lease @ $13.00/sq ft. Total monthly basic rent is $10,140.00 + $507.00 GST = $10,647.00. Additional Rent = $5.00 PSF = $3,900.00 + $195.00 GST = $4,095.00. Total Monthly Rent Payment is $14,742.00. Easy hi-way access. Multi-tenant industrial building located on 3.06 Acres in Westmount South Industrial Park in Clairmont. Space is finished with reception area, 3 offices, a lunch room with a kitchenette and 2 washrooms. Shop area has 3 bays, one being a 120' drive through bay. 4 overhead doors are 16 X 16. Sunshine door on one end of drive through bay. (id:47421)
Share
Listed By RE/MAX Grande Prairie
Data Provided By Grande Prairie & Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS® Listing Number A2262517
Last Updated May 05, 2026

Lease Time Yearly
Listing Contract Date 2025-10-06
Municipal ID 0033932724
# of Parking Spaces 10
Plan 0725791
Property Type Industrial
Transaction Type For lease
Zoning Description RM-2
Building
Constructed Date 2007
Size (Exterior) 9360 square feet
Total Finished Area 9360 sqft
Land
Total Size Unknown