$1,995,000
FOR SALE

Land

33181 Dewdney Trunk Road
Mission, BC V2V 6X7

Nearly 5-acre holding property priced for today's market, not future development values. Offered at approximately $436,500/acre which is close to the cost of a single lot in Mission. The property is designated Urban Residential, allowing for future subdivision into single-family lots, duplexes, or small multi-family (fourplex) development, subject to municipal approvals. There is approximately 3.4 acres of usable land, with the potential to achieve 7-8 lots per acre once developable. This is an ideal long-term investment for a patient buyer looking to secure land at the right price during a softer market cycle. Well-located along a key corridor in a growing area, this property presents a rare opportunity to buy, hold, and benefit from long-term appreciation +future development potential (id:47421)
Share
Listed By Real Broker B.C. Ltd.
Data Provided By Fraser Valley Real Estate Board
MLS® Listing Number R3078730
Last Updated Apr 22, 2026
Property Summary
Property Type Land

Detailed Information
Listing Contract Date 2026-01-14
Ownership Type Freehold
Property Type Vacant Land
Transaction Type For sale
Building
Land
Total Size 4.57 acres
Acreage Yes
Size of Irregular Land 4.57