$2,850,000
FOR SALE

Commercial/Retail

Lot: 62.17 x 144 m
2026 Taxes: $31,751

8154 Jeanne Darc Blvd
Orleans - Cumberland And Area, ON K1E 2H5 | 1101 - Chatelaine Village | Ottawa

Financing available!!!!!! This commercial retail plaza presents a strong investment opportunity with stable income and a diversified tenant mix. The property generates approximately $19,000 per month in rental income totalling $228,000 annually.Annual operating expenses are approximately $40,000, resulting in a net operating income (NOI) of approximately $188,000 per year, the property offers a cap rate of approximately 6.6%.The plaza consists of multiple income-producing retail units occupied by established businesses, including an Indian restaurant, electronics store, cigarette/vape shop, hair salon, pizza shop, and a convenience store, providing consistent foot traffic and reduced vacancy risk.The property also offers approximately 30 on-site parking spaces, enhancing accessibility and tenant appeal. This is a solid opportunity for investors seeking stable cash flow with long-term potential.
Share
Listed By RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP
Data Provided By Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
MLS® Listing Number X12728180
Last Updated Mar 18, 2026
Property Summary
Property Type Commercial/Retail

More like this:
PIN 145050280
Possession Date TBD
Taxes (2026) $31,751
Directions/Cross Streets lawnsberry drive
Neighbourhood 1101 - Chatelaine Village
Area Ottawa
Price History

Detailed Information
Freestanding Y
Lot 62.17 x 144 m
Air Conditioning Yes
Garage Type Outside/Surface
Heat Type Gas Forced Air Closed