$360,000
FOR SALE

Commercial/Retail

9922 101 Avenue
Plamondon, AB T0A 2T0

Commercial Building for Sale in Plamondon, AB. This 46'x80' building formerly housed a hardware store and could now accommodate a variety of business ventures. Built in 1996, the building features epoxy floors, two fully tiled bathrooms, an office space, rear access with a 14x12 overhead door and commercial grade opener, a storage area plus 19x16 mezzanine. The mechanical entails two furnaces, 200 amp electrical service and two A/C units. Outside the street frontage is paved, the side and back yards are compact gravel and the property is partially fenced with privacy chain-link. Click on the 3-D tour to virtually see inside this building and see what you can buy for only $97.83/sq.ft. (id:47421)
Share
Listed By People 1st Realty
Data Provided By Fort McMurray REALTORS®
MLS® Listing Number A2192066
Last Updated Jan 21, 2026

Features Back lane, Level
Listing Contract Date 2025-02-03
Municipal ID 0040068686
Ownership Type Freehold
# of Parking Spaces 12
Plan 2422187
Property Type Other
Transaction Type For sale
Total Buildings 1
Zoning Description Commercial
Building
Ceiling Height 192 inches
Constructed Date 1996
Construction Material Poured concrete, Wood frame
Cooling Type Central air conditioning
Exterior Finish Concrete, Metal
Foundation Type Slab
Heating Fuel Natural gas
Heating Type Forced air
Size (Exterior) 3680 square feet
Total Finished Area 3680 sqft