$1,649,900
FOR SALE

Investment

Lot: 32.96 x 89.88 ft
2025 Taxes: $8,364.6

154-156 Dagmar Ave
Vanier And Kingsview Park, ON K1L 5T2 | 3402 - Vanier | Ottawa

Prime Investment Opportunity: 6-Unit Multi-Residential Building. Located just a few blocks from vibrant Beechwood Avenue, this well-maintained 6-unit property presents a strong investment opportunity. Each unit offers one bedroom and one bathroom, with consistent updates and maintenance carried out over the years. Key features include: master key system for efficient access (no need for multiple keys), smart thermostat control, allowing for remote management via mobile app, long-time property manager in place if you wish to continue with them. Roof (2011), windows (2012), HWT (2016). Financial highlights: Gross rental income: $115,320, Operating expenses: $22,649, Net Operating Income (NOI): $92,671. Utilities: tenants pay their own hydro; landlord covers heat, water, and common area electricity. This property offers excellent cash flow with upside potential. Full investor package is available. Some photos are virtually staged.
Share
Listed By SUTTON GROUP - OTTAWA REALTY
Data Provided By Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
MLS® Listing Number X12898742
Last Updated Mar 19, 2026
Property Summary
Property Type Investment

More like this:
PIN 042330007
Taxes (2025) $8,364.6
Directions/Cross Streets Dagmar and Hannah
Neighbourhood 3402 - Vanier
Area Ottawa
Price History

Detailed Information
Freestanding Y
Lot 32.96 x 89.88 ft
Air Conditioning No
Garage Type None
Heat Type Radiant